Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
News and Edu

Read and Download JAMB Sweet Sixteen Summary likely questions 2019 PDF

Spread the love
Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

Download PDF Sweet Sixteen (16) JAMB Novel Summary & Possible Questions and Answers

Our main focus on INFOPADI is to ensure all our 2019 JAMB CANDIDATES get above 250 in the 2019 JAMB UTME. To achieve this we have been writing various articles and guides for everyone to read and practice.

Literature has become part of the JAMB English questions and each year the approved novel is released. For the year 2019, the official novel is Sweet Sixteen by Bolaji Abdullahi.

We have written the summary of the JAMB Sweet Sixteen PDF Novel Here and you can download it to your phone.

In this article we would be giving you likely questions to expect from the sweet sixteen novel and the answers. Please, it is also important for you to read the novel in your spare time, remember scoring above 250 is the target.

SWEET SIXTEEN LIKELY QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS

  1. Who is the Author of the book, “Sweet Sixteen”?

a) Bolade Abdullahi

b) Bolaji Abdullahi

c) Bolaji Adelaji

d) Boluwatife Adedeji

ANSWER: B

  1. How old was Aliya in the Novel?

a) 16

b) 14

c) 11

d) 13

ANSWER: A

  1. According to one expert; ‘’Comprehensive s*x education doesn’t encourage kids to have s*x.

a) True

b) False

ANSWER: A

  1. KOTL means……

a) Kiss On The Lips

b) Kiss On The Labs

c) Kiss On-top The Lips

d) Kiss On-top The Legs

ANSWER: C

  1. …………. almost fainted when he heard that some students were caught on the school’s basketball court at night having ‘’S*X’.

a) Buhari

b) Aliya

c) Mr Bello

d) Ambode

ANSWER: C

  1. Good comprehensive programmes teach students that abstinence is the only sure-fire way to prevent pregnancy and STDs.

a) True

b) False

ANSWER: A

  1. Adoringly, Aliya was referred to as……….

a) Journalist

b) S*x Teacher

c) Omalincha

d) First Lady

ANSWER: D

  1. Who asked this question “what does HAK and KOTL mean?”

a) Aliya

b) Bolaji

c) Mr Bello

d) Adaku

ANSWER: A

  1. Mr Bello is a/an————— by Professions from the Novel.

a) Musician

b) Dentist

c) Journalist

d) Nurse

ANSWER: C

  1. Where were the students caught having S*X?

a) At the Chapel

b) In the class room

c) In the bush

d) Basketball Court

ANSWER: D

  1. …………. is the protagonist in the Novel, Sweet Sixteen

a) Mr and Mrs Bello

b) Aliya

c) Mrs Dangote

d) Governor Ambode

ANSWER: B

  1. From the Novel, Most Teenagers knows what Adults seems to be Hiding from them.

a) True

b) False

ANSWER: A

JAMB 2019 SUCCESS TIPS AND EXPO – CLICK HERE

TO VIEW OVER 50+ QUESTIONS CLICK SWEET SIXTEEN QUESTIONS PDF DOWNLOAD

We promise to bring out more likely questions from the Sweet Sixteen Novel. While waiting for more questions, use the opportunity to read the information below. Click on the topic to read

For more details on JAMB 2019 and school admission updates and requirements, kindly subscribe to this website using your email. Subscription is free.

Join us and other admission seekers on our various social media platforms

Like our Facebook Page Here

Follow us on Twitter Here

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.

Leave a Comment